Mbird Lapa River View Duplex

  • 80 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

The 80 m² Mbird Lapa River View Duplex Lisbon is a great place to stay in the Lisbon Old Town district, about a 25-minute walk from the Rossio Square. This 2-bedroom apartment is situated only 1.7 km from Rossio train station and just moments from Lapa bus station.

Enjoy the comfort of a bathroom in this property, which is equipped with a hairdryer and bath sheets. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet and a shower.

For those who prefer to cook, Mbird Lapa River View Duplex provides a fully furnished kitchen for preparing homemade meals.

The spacious apartment is 10 minutes' drive from Pasteis de nata tasting and 9 minutes on foot from the baroque church "Basilica da Estrela". Attractions near Mbird Lapa River View Duplex include the style Mosteiro dos Jeronimos Monastery, 4.3 km away. Humberto Delgado airport is a 15-minute car journey away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Mbird Lapa River View Duplex Lisbon
Guestready - Beautiful Dream In Lapa
Mobile-only price

Guestready - Beautiful Dream In Lapa

8.2
Very Good 22 reviews
55 m from property
USD 118 USD 106
per night
Akicity Estrela Lush
Mobile-only price

Akicity Estrela Lush

8.0
Very Good 1 review
113 m from property
USD 145 USD 131
per night
Hello Lisbon Santos Apartments
Mobile-only price

Hello Lisbon Santos Apartments

184 m from property
USD 358 USD 322
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Humberto Delgado
    11 km

    Train stations

    Cais do Sodre Train Station
    1.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence number92053/AL
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious Mbird Lapa River View Duplex placed?
      This spacious Mbird Lapa River View Duplex is set in the Lisbon Old Town district, approximately 4 km from Pasteis de nata tasting.
    • What famous attractions are close to Mbird Lapa River View Duplex?
      Popular spots near Mbird Lapa River View Duplex include Rossio Square, Pasteis de nata tasting, the late Gothic Manueline-style Mosteiro dos Jeronimos Monastery, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Mbird Lapa River View Duplex?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious Mbird Lapa River View Duplex is €151.
    • What dining options can I find near Mbird Lapa River View Duplex?
      Dining venues near Mbird Lapa River View Duplex include Clube de Jornalistas and Churrasqueira Central Da Lapa restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.
    • Is internet available in this spacious Mbird Lapa River View Duplex?
      Unfortunately, this spacious Mbird Lapa River View Duplex doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
      At the apartment, guests will find a fully-equipped kitchen with coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of this spacious Mbird Lapa River View Duplex?
      This spacious Mbird Lapa River View Duplex has total area of 80 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Humberto Delgado
    11 km

    Train stations

    Cais do Sodre Train Station
    1.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Mbird Lapa River View Duplex Lisbon

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close